• Rivers of Carbon Program Management (ongoing) – Naas, Gudgenby, Snowy Monaro, Goulburn, Breadalbane, Crookwell, Burra, Yass, Southern Tablelands, Sydney Water Catchment, Boorowa. In partnership with the Australian River Restoration Centre (ARRC): https://riversofcarbon.org.au/
  • ACT Government, PCS, Reserve Landscape Management Plans – O’Connor Ridge, Mount Majura, Mount Painter, The Pinnacle, Mount Pleasant, Percival Hill, Callum Brae, Red Hill, Wanniassa Hills, Mount Taylor, Farrer Ridge, Isaacs Ridge, Mugga Mugga, Northern Offsets Reserves – Horse Park, Taylor, Jacka, and Kinlyside.
  • ACT Government, ACT NRM, Ecological Connectivity Plan, Emu Creek Belconnen, Black Street Grasslands Yarralumla and Fisher Place Ainslie.
  • Molonglo Conservation Group, Ainslie Volcanics Landscape Restoration Plan.
  • Southern ACT Catchment Group, Hughes Grassy Woodlands Landscape Restoration Plan.
  • Tree-mendous Hughes Group, Ecological Site Plan.
  • Philip Leeson Architects, Conservation Management Plan Update (Natural Heritage), Horse Park Wetlands.
  • Sutton Riparian Management Plan, Woodbury Estate.
  • Robson Environmental, Riparian Management Plan, Gundaroo.
  • Boland, Revegetation Plan for Carbon Sequestration, Goodradigbee.
  • John Franklin Consulting, Vegetation Management Plan, Jumping Creek, Greenleigh.
  • John Franklin Consulting, Riparian Management Plan, Capricorn Park.
  • John Franklin Consulting, Mt Pleasant Management Plan, Burra.
  • ACT Government, PCS, Gooromon Grasslands Riparian Management Plan.
  • ACT Government, PCS, Googong Foreshores Erosion Management Plan.
  • ACT Offset Areas Erosion Management Plans for Kinleyside, Isaacs Offset, Pinnacle Offset and Watson Woodlands.
  • ACT Government, Riparian Masterplan, Jerrabomberra Creek Catchment.
  • ACT Government, ACT NRM, TSR Dams and Enhancement Plans, Canberra.
  • ACT Government, PCS, Dams Enhancement Plan, Justice Robert Hope Park.
  • Greening Australia, Lake Burly Griffin Willow Management Plan, Canberra.
  • ACT Government, ACT Natural Resource Management Plan
  • ACT Government, ACT Natural Resource Management Investment Plan
  • ACT Government, PCS FMU, Bushfire Recovery Plan and Partnerships Plan
  • Snowy Monaro Regional Shire Council, Biodiversity Assessment for the Snowy Monaro.
  • Victorian Environmental Water Holder, Landscape scale prioritisation framework, Melbourne (in partnership with the Australian River Restoration Centre).
  • ACT Government PCS, Watson Woodlands Offset Management Plan and Pinnacle Offset Management Plan.
  • Village Building Company, Wombat Management Plan, South Jerrabomberra
  • Village Building Company, Wombat Management Plan, North Tralee.
  • Queanbeyan Palerang Regional Council, Wombat Management Plan, Waterfall Drive Jerrabomberra
  • Queanbeyan Palerang Regional Council, Wombat Management Plan, Tralee
  • Gunning District Landcare Group, Fish Habitat Mapping for Southern Pygmy Perch, Gunning.
  • Community Environment Network, Land for Wildlife Assessments (50+) NSW.
  • Wingecarribee Shire Council, Land for Wildlife Assessments (60+) NSW.
  • ACT Government, Land for Wildlife Assessments (10+) ACT.
  • Foundation for National Parks, K2W Glideways Site Assessments.
  • Foundation for National Parks, BCT Wildlife Refuge Site Assessments.
  • Yambulla Conservation Management Plan, Eden NSW.
  • Rivers of Carbon – ongoing landholder riparian management training and workshops (in partnership with Australian River Restoration Centre), 40+ events.
  • Resilient Rivers, Riparian Rehabilitation and Community Engagement Workshops, Logan and Scenic Rim City Councils, Brisbane.
  • Riparian training for Central West and Greater Sydney Local Land Services
  • ACT Government, PCS, Development of Interpretations Storylines. Tidbinbilla Nature Reserve.
  • Small Farms Network, Weeds in Waterways Workshop and On-Farm Advice, Bungendore.
  • Corowa Landcare Group, River and Wetland Management Field Day, Corowa
  • Molonglo Catchment Group – Project Management and Staff Training.
  • Communities @ Work Family Day Care Program, Engaging Children in Environmental Activities, Canberra.